Galen Gering Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Galen Laius Gering

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 13, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(122 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Martsolf, Galen Gering

Exclusive: Eric Martsolf and Galen Gering Strip for a Cause on Days of Our Lives

Only in Salem, kids, only in Salem. Days of Our Lives heartthrobs Eric Martsolf (Brady) and Galen Gering (Rafe) claim they had no problem shooting the soap's Magic Mike spoof airing April 23. But let's get real here. When you launch your career on Pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Celebrating 50 Years of Days!
05:06 — Steve Harvey welcomes Deirdre Hall and Galen Gering to celebrate the 50th anniversary of "Days of Our Lives" and surprise one of its biggest fans.
Galen Gering at Home
02:55 — Take an inside look at Soap star Galen Gering' Spanish-style Hollywood home.
All Things 'Days of Our Lives'! Cast Reunites on TODAY for 50th Anniversary
To celebrate the upcoming 50th anniversary of € Days of Our Lives, € NBC € s longest running drama, Deidre Hall, Galen Gering, Kris (more…)
'Days Of Our Lives' 50th Anniversary
'Days of our Lives' is the longest-running drama series on NBC, and stars Deidre Hall, Galen Gering and Stephen Nichols join HuffPost Live to celebrat (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Chloe confesses her plan to Nicole; Kate, Steve and Kayla bond over their worry for Joey; Marlena and Claire find themselves in a dangerous situation; Nicole, Chloe, Deimos and Philip go to the clinic, and the doctor enters with the test results.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

The results of Chloe's baby's paternity test are revealed; Abe has a heart-to-heart talk with Theo; Aiden questions Rafe and Hope about Stefano's murder case; tension escalates among Orpheus, Clyde and Xander.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Jennifer encourages JJ to let go of the past; Gabi runs into Chad and their bond continues to grow; John gets a frightening phone call from Orpheus; Brady and Sonny make a bold move; Marlena gives Abe a psychological profile on Clyde.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Galen Laius Gering
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 13, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet