Galen Gering Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Galen Laius Gering

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 13, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Martsolf, Galen Gering

Exclusive: Eric Martsolf and Galen Gering Strip for a Cause on Days of Our Lives

Only in Salem, kids, only in Salem. Days of Our Lives heartthrobs Eric Martsolf (Brady) and Galen Gering (Rafe) claim they had no problem shooting the soap's Magic Mike spoof airing April 23. But let's get real here. When you launch your career on Pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Galen Gering at Home
02:55 — Take an inside look at Soap star Galen Gering' Spanish-style Hollywood home.
Celebrating 50 Years of Days!
05:06 — Steve Harvey welcomes Deirdre Hall and Galen Gering to celebrate the 50th anniversary of "Days of Our Lives" and surprise one of its biggest fans.
All Things 'Days of Our Lives'! Cast Reunites on TODAY for 50th Anniversary
To celebrate the upcoming 50th anniversary of € Days of Our Lives, € NBC € s longest running drama, Deidre Hall, Galen Gering, Kris (more…)
'Days Of Our Lives' 50th Anniversary
'Days of our Lives' is the longest-running drama series on NBC, and stars Deidre Hall, Galen Gering and Stephen Nichols join HuffPost Live to celebrat (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

A twisted friendship begins between Andre and Kate; Brady chastises Theresa, who admits she's still insecure about Summer; Chloe's horrified to learn that Nicole is being set up for Deimos' murder; Brady and Theresa announce that they're getting married.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Tue Jun 28 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Summer tells Dario that Clark's sister is in town asking questions; Aiden does all he can to remind Hope of the love they once shared; Blanca encourages Rafe to let go of Hope; Brady calls Summer on her lies, and she admits to the accusations.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Wed Jun 29 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Nicole arrives at Chloe's to speak with her in person; Deimos agrees to clear Nicole's name on one condition; a stressed-out Theresa takes Tate to the park and falls asleep; Summer finds a satchel filled with money in her hotel room.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Galen Laius Gering
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 13, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »