Gale HaroldCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gale Morgan Harold III

Birth Place: Decatur, GA

Birthday: July 10, 1969, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Received a soccer scholarship to American University in Washington, D.C. After a year and a half, he transferred to the San Francisco Art Institute to study photography.
  • Worked in construction and as a mechanic before breaking into acting.
  • Big break came in 2000 when he landed the role of Brian Kinney on the sexually frank Showtime series Queer as Folk.
  • Was seriously injured in a motorcycle accident on October 16, 2008.

College

  • Attended American University, Washington, DC; attended San Francisco Art Institute, San Francisco, CA

Shop