Gaby Hoffmann Celebrity Watchlist

Gaby Hoffmann

Birth Name: Gabriella Mary Hoffmann

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 8, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor, <em>Transparent</em>

7 Things We Learned About Transparent Season 2

The cast and creator of Amazon's Emmy-nominated Transparent gathered at the Television Critics Association fall previews, and debuted a first look at the show's upcoming season, which premieres on Dec. 4. Here's what we learned: 1. The show hired a t… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 8:00pm
Field of Dreams SUNDe

Capra-esque Americana about an Iowa farmer who heeds an ethereal proposition: "If you build it, he will come." So he lays out a baseball diamond in his cornfield, and who should show up but long-dead ballplayer Shoeless Joe Jackson and a squadful of depart (more…)

Mon Aug 31 9:30am
Field of Dreams SUNDe

Capra-esque Americana about an Iowa farmer who heeds an ethereal proposition: "If you build it, he will come." So he lays out a baseball diamond in his cornfield, and who should show up but long-dead ballplayer Shoeless Joe Jackson and a squadful of depart (more…)

Tue Sep 1 12:00am
Uncle Buck AMC

John Candy as a cheerful oaf called on to care for his brother's kids in a crisis.

More NewsSee all »

Gaby Hoffmann
Gaby Hoffmann Welcomes Daughter

It's a girl for Girls' Gaby Hoffmann! The actress gave birth to her first child last month, reports …

Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Orders Second Season of Transparent

Amazon has ordered a second season of its original series Transparent, the company announced Thursda…

Jeffrey Tambor, Gaby Hoffman
Is Amazon's New Series Transparent the Next Orange Is the New Black?

Transparent, the new original series from Amazon Studios, is groundbreaking television in every sens…

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streaming service…

Gaby Hoffmann
Gaby Hoffmann Is Pregnant

Gaby Hoffmann is expecting her first child. The Girls and Now and Thenstar debuted a pretty big baby…

Gaby Hoffman
Girls' Gaby Hoffman: Caroline Is A "Foreshadowing" of What Hannah Could Become

Last season, Girls blew our minds with Booth Jonathan's video tower of terror. But this year, Gaby H…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gabriella Mary Hoffmann
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 8, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating: