Gaby Hoffmann Celebrity Watchlist

Gaby Hoffmann

Birth Name: Gabriella Mary Hoffmann

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 8, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Transparent</em>

Transparent's Third Season Is Its Best Yet

They say things get better with age, and while that may not necessarily be true of most of the characters on Amazon's Transparent, it's certainly true of the show itself. With its third season debuting on Friday, Transparent -- like its central chara… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gaby Hoffmann On Visiitng Neverland Ranch
01:45 — Actress Gaby Hoffmann remembers visiting the Neverland Ranch with Nicole Richie and Kim Kardashian.
Claire Danes and Gaby Hoffmann Twerk With Susan Sarandon at SAG Awards Afterparty
00:53 — Nothing screams 'hot' like matching red Sriracha t-shirts!
Life During Wartime - Trailer
02:06 — Friends, family, and lovers struggle to find love, forgiveness, and meaning in a war-torn world riddled with comedy and pathos.
Life During Wartime - Exclusive Clip - Never Ending Struggle
01:02 — Friends, family, and lovers struggle to find love, forgiveness, and meaning in a war-torn world riddled with comedy and pathos.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
Uncle Buck SUND

A cheerful oaf is called on as a last resort to care for his brother's kids in a crisis.

I’ll Watch440 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:45pm
Uncle Buck SUND

A cheerful oaf is called on as a last resort to care for his brother's kids in a crisis.

I’ll Watch440 Watching
Thu Oct 6 9:00pm
Wild MOMAX

A self-destructive divorcée hikes the Pacific Crest Trail in the US in a bid to conquer her demons. As she reflects on her failed marriage and her mother's death, the kindness of strangers helps her summon the courage she'll need to stay the course.

I’ll Watch75 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Transparent</em>
Transparent: What's Ahead for the Pfeffermans in Season 3?

Breakups, hookups, a big loss and more!

Hari Nef, Emily Robinson, <em>Transparent</em>
Transparent: Jill Soloway Reveals the Real-Life Inspiration Behind Those Berlin Flashbacks

Why was it lost to history?

Judith Light, Jeffrey Tambor, <em>Transparent</em>
Transparent Season 2: What's Next for the Pfeffermans?

Things are about to get messy

<em>Transparent</em>
The Transparent Season 2 Trailer Is Finally Here

Who's getting married?!

Jeffrey Tambor, <em>Transparent</em>
7 Things We Learned About Transparent Season 2

Who's getting back together?

Gaby Hoffmann
Gaby Hoffmann Welcomes Daughter

It's a girl for Girls' Gaby Hoffmann! The actress gave birth to her first child last month, reports …

Details

  • Birth Name: Gabriella Mary Hoffmann
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 8, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent