Gaby Hoffmann Celebrity Watchlist

Gaby Hoffmann

Birth Name: Gabriella Mary Hoffmann

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 8, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hari Nef, Emily Robinson, <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent: Jill Soloway Reveals the Real-Life Inspiration Behind Those Berlin Flashbacks

The idea of inherited trauma - the idea that we're all carrying around emotional scars from our ancestors, even if we don't consciously know it - is a major theme in the second season of Amazon's Transparent. Through flashbacks, we learn that the Pfe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Life During Wartime - Trailer
02:06 — Friends, family, and lovers struggle to find love, forgiveness, and meaning in a war-torn world riddled with comedy and pathos.
Life During Wartime - Exclusive Clip - Never Ending Struggle
01:02 — Friends, family, and lovers struggle to find love, forgiveness, and meaning in a war-torn world riddled with comedy and pathos.
'Now and Then' Young Cast: Then and Now
02:08 — ET was on the set of the coming of age flick in 1995 with Christina Ricci, Gaby Hoffmann, Thora Birch and Demi Moore!
Wild - Clip - Happy
01:21 — As a means of dealing with personal tragedy, Cheryl commits to walking 1,000 miles alone through the Pacific Northwest.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 1:50pm
Wild MAX

A self-destructive divorcée hikes the Pacific Crest Trail in the US in a bid to conquer her demons. As she reflects on her failed marriage and her mother's death, the kindness of strangers helps her summon the courage she'll need to stay the course.

I’ll Watch75 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Judith Light, Jeffrey Tambor, <em>Transparent</em>
Transparent Season 2: What's Next for the Pfeffermans?

Things are about to get messy

<em>Transparent</em>
The Transparent Season 2 Trailer Is Finally Here

Who's getting married?!

Jeffrey Tambor, <em>Transparent</em>
7 Things We Learned About Transparent Season 2

Who's getting back together?

Gaby Hoffmann
Gaby Hoffmann Welcomes Daughter

It's a girl for Girls' Gaby Hoffmann! The actress gave birth to her first child last month, reports …

Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Orders Second Season of Transparent

Amazon has ordered a second season of its original series Transparent, the company announced Thursda…

Jeffrey Tambor, Gaby Hoffman
Is Amazon's New Series Transparent the Next Orange Is the New Black?

Transparent, the new original series from Amazon Studios, is groundbreaking television in every sens…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gabriella Mary Hoffmann
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 8, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay