Gaby Hoffmann Celebrity Watchlist

Gaby Hoffmann

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gabriella Mary Hoffmann

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 8, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gaby Hoffmann
Gaby Hoffmann Welcomes Daughter

It's a girl for Girls' Gaby Hoffmann! The actress gave birth to her first child last month, reports …

Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Orders Second Season of Transparent

Amazon has ordered a second season of its original series Transparent, the company announced Thursda…

Jeffrey Tambor, Gaby Hoffman
Is Amazon's New Series Transparent the Next Orange Is the New Black?

Transparent, the new original series from Amazon Studios, is groundbreaking television in every sens…

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streaming service…

Gaby Hoffmann
Gaby Hoffmann Is Pregnant

Gaby Hoffmann is expecting her first child. The Girls and Now and Thenstar debuted a pretty big baby…

Gaby Hoffman
Girls' Gaby Hoffman: Caroline Is A "Foreshadowing" of What Hannah Could Become

Last season, Girls blew our minds with Booth Jonathan's video tower of terror. But this year, Gaby H…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 9:00pm
GirlsHome Birth(Season 4, Episode 10) HBOSGe

In the Season 4 finale, Hannah, Adam and Jessa try to persuade Caroline and Laird that their plan for a home birth isn't such a good idea. Meanwhile, Shoshanna has a lot to consider when she mulls a unique job opportunity; and Marnie and Desi have a meetin (more…)

Sat Mar 28 1:35am
GirlsHome Birth(Season 4, Episode 10) HBOe

In the Season 4 finale, Hannah, Adam and Jessa try to persuade Caroline and Laird that their plan for a home birth isn't such a good idea. Meanwhile, Shoshanna has a lot to consider when she mulls a unique job opportunity; and Marnie and Desi have a meetin (more…)

Sat Mar 28 2:40pm
GirlsHome Birth(Season 4, Episode 10) HBO2e

In the Season 4 finale, Hannah, Adam and Jessa try to persuade Caroline and Laird that their plan for a home birth isn't such a good idea. Meanwhile, Shoshanna has a lot to consider when she mulls a unique job opportunity; and Marnie and Desi have a meetin (more…)