Gabrielle Union Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gabrielle Monique Union

Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States

Birthday: October 29, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(279 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gabrielle Union

Gabrielle Union Throws Epic Shade at Stacey Dash over BET Comments

There are a few schools of thought on how to respond to a comment you don't like: greet it head on (the Aunt Viv), ignore it or, the True Diva mode, which is to fail to even recognize the entire existence of the person who said the dumb thing in the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Night Stalker Preview
Watch a preview for The Night Stalker starring Lou Diamond Phillips. Premieres Sunday June 12 at 9/8c on Lifetime.
Sink or Swim
10:41 — The Life team travelled to the freezing waters of the Antarctic to film the slow-motion world of the creatures living under the ice. The team also dis (more…)
Ice Alliance
10:35 — Of all of Life's filming locations, working in Antarctica was the most challenging and only through collaboration could the team hope to achieve their (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 9:00pm
Love & Basketball HBOSGe

A look at the rocky romance between two young friends, the son of an NBA player and the tomboyish girl next door, who grow up together over the span of 15 years and become basketball stars.

I’ll Watch964 Watching
Fri May 27 9:30am
The Lion GuardThe Search for Utamu(Season 1, Episode 8) DISNEY

Fuli overextends herself and learns the importance of teamwork.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Sat May 28 6:00am
She's All That HBO2

Teen twist on “Pygmalion,” about a popular L.A. high-schooler (Freddie Prinze Jr.) who bets that he can transform a nerd (Rachael Leigh Cook) into the prom queen. Brock: Matthew Lillard. Dean: Paul Walker. Taylor: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe. Wayne: Kevin Pollak (more…)

I’ll Watch218 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dwayne Wade, Gabrielle Union
Gabrielle Union and Dwyane Wade Are Married

Longtime couple Gabrielle Union and Dwyane Wade are officially married. The actress and NBA player t…

Gabrielle Union
Gabrielle Union Dishes on Being Mary Jane's "Hopeless" Heroine

It ain't easy Being Mary Jane. Tonight on the hot BET sudser, the romance between TV news anchor Mar…

Gabrielle Union and Dwyane Wade
Who Helped Dwyane Wade Propose to Gabrielle Union?

He may be one of the biggest stars on the basketball court, but when Dwyane Wade proposed to Gabriel…

Gabrielle Union
Gabrielle Union Reveals What It's Like Being Mary Jane

Last summer's sexy, smash-hit BET movie Being Mary Jane returns as a series Tuesday, Jan. 7 (10/9c),…

Dwyane Wade
Dwyane Wade Confirms Third Child During "Break" From Gabrielle Union

NBA star Dwyane Wade fathered a child while on a break from new fiancée Gabrielle Union, according t…

Gabrielle Union, Dwayne Wade
Gabrielle Union Engaged to NBA Star Dwyane Wade

Gabrielle Union got engaged to NBA star Dwyane Wade on Saturday, according to the actress' Instagram…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gabrielle Monique Union
  • Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States
  • Birthday: October 29, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »