Gabrielle Union Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gabrielle Monique Union

Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States

Birthday: October 29, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(284 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gabrielle Union

Gabrielle Union Throws Epic Shade at Stacey Dash over BET Comments

There are a few schools of thought on how to respond to a comment you don't like: greet it head on (the Aunt Viv), ignore it or, the True Diva mode, which is to fail to even recognize the entire existence of the person who said the dumb thing in the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chasing the Dragon
10:31 — No one has ever followed or filmed a Komodo dragon hunting a water buffalo - this was the challenge for cameraman Kevin Flay. At one waterhole, and af (more…)
Gabrielle Union Talks Naked Dwyane Wade at 2016 ESPYs
01:03 — The actress dishes on her husband's surprise decision to grace the cover of ESPN the Magazine's Body Issue. Listen in!
Gabrielle Union Loves Dwyane Wade On "ESPN's Body" Cover
00:25 — The "Being Mary Jane" star beams over her NBA husband's stellar physique on the cover of "ESPN's Body Issue." Plus, was Dwyane nervous to pose nude?
Gabrielle Union Gives Insider Scoop on The Marcus Smart Situation
02:34 — Being married to Dwyane Wade, Gabrielle Union spends plenty of time in the trenches courtside. She gives Arsenio her unique POV on the Marcus Smart si (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 8:30am
The Lion GuardCan't Wait to Be Queen(Season 1, Episode 4) DISNEY

Kiara is put in charge of Pride Rock for the first time and Kion reluctantly agrees to obey her, which proves difficult when Janja tries to take advantage of Kiara's inexperience and hatches a plot to take over the Pride Lands.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Sun Jul 24 11:30am
Daddy's Little Girls FLIXe

Tyler Perry wrote and directed this comedy-drama about a single father (Idris Elba) who falls for the lawyer (Gabrielle Union) helping him to win custody of his three daughters. Louis Gossett Jr., Tasha Smith, Tracee Ellis Ross, Malinda Williams.

I’ll Watch723 Watching
Sun Jul 24 6:15pm
Daddy's Little Girls FLIXe

Tyler Perry wrote and directed this comedy-drama about a single father (Idris Elba) who falls for the lawyer (Gabrielle Union) helping him to win custody of his three daughters. Louis Gossett Jr., Tasha Smith, Tracee Ellis Ross, Malinda Williams.

I’ll Watch723 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dwayne Wade, Gabrielle Union
Gabrielle Union and Dwyane Wade Are Married

Longtime couple Gabrielle Union and Dwyane Wade are officially married. The actress and NBA player t…

Gabrielle Union
Gabrielle Union Dishes on Being Mary Jane's "Hopeless" Heroine

It ain't easy Being Mary Jane. Tonight on the hot BET sudser, the romance between TV news anchor Mar…

Gabrielle Union and Dwyane Wade
Who Helped Dwyane Wade Propose to Gabrielle Union?

He may be one of the biggest stars on the basketball court, but when Dwyane Wade proposed to Gabriel…

Gabrielle Union
Gabrielle Union Reveals What It's Like Being Mary Jane

Last summer's sexy, smash-hit BET movie Being Mary Jane returns as a series Tuesday, Jan. 7 (10/9c),…

Dwyane Wade
Dwyane Wade Confirms Third Child During "Break" From Gabrielle Union

NBA star Dwyane Wade fathered a child while on a break from new fiancée Gabrielle Union, according t…

Gabrielle Union, Dwayne Wade
Gabrielle Union Engaged to NBA Star Dwyane Wade

Gabrielle Union got engaged to NBA star Dwyane Wade on Saturday, according to the actress' Instagram…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gabrielle Monique Union
  • Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States
  • Birthday: October 29, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »