Gabrielle Union Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gabrielle Monique Union

Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States

Birthday: October 29, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(284 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gabrielle Union

Gabrielle Union Throws Epic Shade at Stacey Dash over BET Comments

There are a few schools of thought on how to respond to a comment you don't like: greet it head on (the Aunt Viv), ignore it or, the True Diva mode, which is to fail to even recognize the entire existence of the person who said the dumb thing in the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Rock Calls On Friends for "Top Five" Flick
03:07 — The superstar comedian reveals why he cast Rosario Dawson and more in the comedy flick. Plus, did costar Gabrielle Union struggle to play a reality st (more…)
Last Bites: Incredibly Crunchy!
03:09 — The cohosts are STILL crafting and Gabrielle Union would love to come back.
Random Object Shootout With Gabrielle Union and Josh Duhamel
04:35 — Gabrielle and Jimmy, with some ringer assistance from Josh Duhamel, compete in a shooting contest using random objects, including a doll bathtub fille (more…)
Pros and Cons: Watching the First Democratic Debate
03:49 — Jimmy weighs the good and bad of watching the Democratic presidential candidates of 2016 debate it out in Las Vegas.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 8:30am
The Lion GuardJanja's New Crew(Season 1, Episode 18) DISNEY

Janja replaces Chungu and Cheezi with two new hyenas in an attempt to sideline the Lion Guard.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:30am
The Lion GuardBunga the Wise(Season 1, Episode 3) DISNEY

Floodwaters threaten the Pride Lands, but Bunga comes up with a quick fix.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:19pm
Think Like a Man BET

Four men realize their significant others have been taking relationship tips from Steve Harvey's best-selling book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man," and use the book's teachings to give the ladies a taste of their own medicine.

I’ll Watch757 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dwayne Wade, Gabrielle Union
Gabrielle Union and Dwyane Wade Are Married

Longtime couple Gabrielle Union and Dwyane Wade are officially married. The actress and NBA player t…

Gabrielle Union
Gabrielle Union Dishes on Being Mary Jane's "Hopeless" Heroine

It ain't easy Being Mary Jane. Tonight on the hot BET sudser, the romance between TV news anchor Mar…

Gabrielle Union and Dwyane Wade
Who Helped Dwyane Wade Propose to Gabrielle Union?

He may be one of the biggest stars on the basketball court, but when Dwyane Wade proposed to Gabriel…

Gabrielle Union
Gabrielle Union Reveals What It's Like Being Mary Jane

Last summer's sexy, smash-hit BET movie Being Mary Jane returns as a series Tuesday, Jan. 7 (10/9c),…

Dwyane Wade
Dwyane Wade Confirms Third Child During "Break" From Gabrielle Union

NBA star Dwyane Wade fathered a child while on a break from new fiancée Gabrielle Union, according t…

Gabrielle Union, Dwayne Wade
Gabrielle Union Engaged to NBA Star Dwyane Wade

Gabrielle Union got engaged to NBA star Dwyane Wade on Saturday, according to the actress' Instagram…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gabrielle Monique Union
  • Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States
  • Birthday: October 29, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans