Gabrielle Carteris Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gabrielle Anne Carteris

Birth Place: Scottsdale, AZ

Birthday: January 2, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson
The Wednesday Playlist: Attenborough's Natural Life History, Horror Finale

The world is Sir David Attenborough's playground, which he has revealed on camera in all of its natu…

Jennie Garth, Luke Perry
VIDEO: Old Navy Ads Revive Original 90210

West Beverly High School is having a mini-reunion, sponsored by Old Navy. The comfort clothing retai…

Gabrielle Carteris
Keck's Exclusives: Which Original 90210-er is Landing on The Event?

Many of us (myself included) were stunned to realize that in January, original Beverly Hills, 90210…

24, Modern Family
Top Moments: 24 Rattles, Modern Family Rolls and More!

This week of television included lots of moving and shaking: The Oscars proved that an awards show a…

Gabrielle Carteris
Exclusive: Gabrielle Carteris to Guest-Star on Criminal Minds

Former Beverly Hills, 90210 star Gabrielle Carteris will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Crimin…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Worst-Dressed Characters

From lazy to tacky to over-the-top, check out the most fashion-challenged TV characters

Then and Now: Beverly Hills, 90210

See where everyone from the world's most famous zip code is – 20 years later