Gabriel Luna Celebrity Watchlist

Gabriel Luna

Birth Name: Gabriel Isaac Luna

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gabriel Luna,<em> Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Ghost Rider and a Soft Reboot Reignite the Show's Fire

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. has had more than its fair share of troubles over the years, but the show's Season 4 premiere and the fiery introduction of Marvel character Ghost Rider at least give off the appearance of the comic book series being b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Daisy Return to S.H.I.E.L.D.?
02:31 — Mack asks Daisy to come back to S.H.I.E.L.D.
The Director Shuts Down Coulson
01:14 — "Hey, I’m sorry. That's classified."
Ghost Rider Saves Fitz
01:33 — Fitz and Mack are seconds from demise when Robbie and Daisy arrive.
Mack Discovers Lucy
01:24 — "Cue Jemma gasping."

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.The Asset(Season 1, Episode 3) MNT

Agent Coulson and the S.H.I.E.L.D. team spring into action after a brilliant scientist is kidnapped.

I’ll Watch2113 Watching
Wed Oct 5 9:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.Eye Spy(Season 1, Episode 4) MNT

The agents track down a mysterious woman who has pulled off a variety of risky capers, but the investigation reveals a secret that could have a negative effect on Coulson.

I’ll Watch1793 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
RosewoodEddie & the Empire State of MindNew(Season 2, Episode 3) FOX

Rosewood and Villa go to New York to probe the death of her husband, while Slade and Hornstock target a prostitution ring in Miami.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gabriel Luna,<em> Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Meet the New Ghost Rider

He's a different kind of powered person

Ed Westwick, <em>Wicked City</em>
How Wicked City Hopes to Avoid Being Violence Porn

The creator insists it will be a different kind of serial killer show

Gabriel Luna
El Rey Cancels Matador Despite Previously Renewing It for Season 2

El Rey's soccer-spy drama Matador is leaving the pitch for good. The upstart network from director R…

James Callis
Spy Drama Matador Taps Battlestar Galactica Alum for Recurring Role

James Callis is trading spaceships for spies. The Battlestar Galactica actor has joined the cast of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gabriel Isaac Luna
  • Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1982, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Gabriel Luna,<em> Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Meet the New Ghost Rider

This isn't the Ghost Rider you're used to