Gabriel Luna Celebrity Watchlist

Gabriel Luna

Birth Name: Gabriel Isaac Luna

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gabriel Luna,<em> Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Ghost Rider and a Soft Reboot Reignite the Show's Fire

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. has had more than its fair share of troubles over the years, but the show's Season 4 premiere and the fiery introduction of Marvel character Ghost Rider at least give off the appearance of the comic book series being b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robbie Gets Angry
01:39 — Robbie threatens Daisy when she shows up at the junkyard.
Preview: "Secrets & Silent Killers"
00:21 — Rosie and Villa discover that their murder victim has a death certificate from three years ago in the all-new episode, "Secrets & Silent Killers."
Secrets & Silent Killers
00:21 — Rosie and Villa discover that their murder victim has a death certificate from three years ago.
Yo-Yo Flirts With Mack
02:04 — Sparks fly between the pair when they meet up in Los Angeles.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.Meet the New BossNew(Season 4, Episode 2) ABC

Daisy battles Ghost Rider, but at a big cost. Also: Coulson faces the new Director, who reveals his bold agenda.

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.Pilot(Season 1, Episode 1) MNT

Agent Phil Coulson assembles a team to investigate extraordinary people and events around the world in this action-adventure series. In the premiere, the team goes after a man who has gained unusual and potentially dangerous powers.

I’ll Watch6240 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.0-8-4(Season 1, Episode 2) MNT

Coulson encounters Comandante Camilla Reyes in Peru during a trip to investigate a mysterious object.

I’ll Watch2487 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gabriel Luna,<em> Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Meet the New Ghost Rider

He's a different kind of powered person

Ed Westwick, <em>Wicked City</em>
How Wicked City Hopes to Avoid Being Violence Porn

The creator insists it will be a different kind of serial killer show

Gabriel Luna
El Rey Cancels Matador Despite Previously Renewing It for Season 2

El Rey's soccer-spy drama Matador is leaving the pitch for good. The upstart network from director R…

James Callis
Spy Drama Matador Taps Battlestar Galactica Alum for Recurring Role

James Callis is trading spaceships for spies. The Battlestar Galactica actor has joined the cast of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gabriel Isaac Luna
  • Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1982, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Gabriel Luna,<em> Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Meet the New Ghost Rider

This isn't the Ghost Rider you're used to