Gabriel Iglesias Celebrity Watchlist

Gabriel Iglesias

Birth Name: Gabriel J. Iglecias

Birth Place: Chula Vista, California, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cristela Alonzo and Gabriel Iglesias

Exclusive Cristela Sneak Peek: Will Cristela Finally Give In to Alberto's Advances?

It's no secret to Cristela fans that Alberto (Gabriel Iglesias) has a huge crush on the show's heroine (Cristela Alonzo). However, it's also a very well-known fact that Cristela has no interest in Felix's overeager cousin. But Alberto isn't giving up… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

James Lipton Was a Pimp? Larry King's Pop Culture Panel
01:26 — Talk Show host George Stroumboulopoulos, Comedians Retta and Gabriel Iglesias talk with Larry King about James Lipton's previous career as a pimp.
Larry King's Pop Culture Panel Answers Social Media Questions
02:59 — Talk show host George Stroumboulopoulos, comedians Retta and Gabriel Iglesias answer questions from fans delivered via social media.
Rihanna vs Amanda Bynes: Retta Warns of Serious Repercussions
01:06 — Talk show host George Stroumboulopoulos, comedians Retta and Gabriel Iglesias talk with Larry King about the current erratic behavior of troubled star (more…)
Michael Douglas Throat Cancer Origin Shocker: the Pop Culture Panel Weighs in
02:08 — Talk Show host George Stroumboulopoulos, Comedians Retta and Gabriel Iglesias talk with Larry King about Michael Douglas' recent revelation on the pos (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:05am
Magic Mike XXL HBO2

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Tanked: UnfilteredGabriel Iglesias' Fluffy TankNew ANIMAL

In an enhanced episode, comedian Gabriel Iglesias requests a tank inspired by his fascination with Volkswagen buses for his remodeled office.

Fri Sep 30 11:00pm
Tanked: UnfilteredGabriel Iglesias' Fluffy Tank ANIMAL

In an enhanced episode, comedian Gabriel Iglesias requests a tank inspired by his fascination with Volkswagen buses for his remodeled office.

Details

  • Birth Name: Gabriel J. Iglecias
  • Birth Place: Chula Vista, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments