Gabriel Byrne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gabriel James Byrne

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 12, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Travis Fimmel and Clive Standen

Vikings Season 2: Will Rollo Really Fight Ragnar?

Vikings' first season saw Ragnar (Travis Fimmel) claw his way up from farmer to Earl, but the History Channel series was only getting started. "I'm amazed by Season 2. So much happens and it moves at such a pace. It's like blink and you'll miss it,"&… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 30 9:45am
Vampire Academy SHO2e

Vampire-human hybrid Rose is tasked with protecting a benevolent breed of mortal vampires known as the Moroi from a race of ruthless, eternal bloodsuckers called the Strigoi.

Sat May 30 4:30pm
Vampire Academy SHO2e

Vampire-human hybrid Rose is tasked with protecting a benevolent breed of mortal vampires known as the Moroi from a race of ruthless, eternal bloodsuckers called the Strigoi.

Sun May 31 5:15pm
Vampire Academy SHO

Vampire-human hybrid Rose is tasked with protecting a benevolent breed of mortal vampires known as the Moroi from a race of ruthless, eternal bloodsuckers called the Strigoi.

More NewsSee all »

Edi Gathegi and Radha Mitchell
Midseason Review: Red Widow, Vikings, The Bible

It's not much of a spoiler alert to point out that the title character of ABC's Red Widow winds up i…

Gabriel Byrne
History Sets Sail With the New Series Vikings

A Viking raider caps off a growled command at his men by driving his ax into the ground. Hard. Ragna…

Gabriel Byrne and Debra Winger
The Doctor Is Out: HBO Cancels In Treatment

In Treatment will not return for a fourth season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. "It's true that we have…

Ifran Khan
Cheers & Jeers: In Treatment's Wrath of (Irrfan) Khan

Cheers to Irrfan Khan for his tour de force on In Treatment. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Amy Ryan
Amy Ryan Preps for Treatment

In Season 3 of HBO's addictive therapy drama In Treatment (9/8c, HBO), Gabriel Byrne's troubled shri…

Debra Winger
Cheers & Jeers: Debra Winger Gets the VIP Treatment

Cheers to In Treatment for coaxing Debra Winger into therapy.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gabriel James Byrne
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: May 12, 1950, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer
  • User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (89 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »