Gabriel Byrne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gabriel James Byrne

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 12, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Travis Fimmel and Clive Standen

Vikings Season 2: Will Rollo Really Fight Ragnar?

Vikings' first season saw Ragnar (Travis Fimmel) claw his way up from farmer to Earl, but the History Channel series was only getting started. "I'm amazed by Season 2. So much happens and it moves at such a pace. It's like blink and you'll miss it,"&… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tony Awards 2011 - Winner's Circle: Kathleen Marshall
01:32 — Kathleen Marshall discusses her Tony Award Win
Tony Awards 2011 - I Can Do That - Beth Leavel
01:45 — Baby It's You's Beth Leavel shows you her secret talent.
The Tony Awards - Gabriel Byrne Grateful For 2016 Tony Nomination
02:33 — While the esteemed thespian is still relishing his recent nod for Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play for his work in Long Day's (more…)
Louder Than Bombs - Exclusive Clip - School Test
01:27 — LOUDER THAN BOMBS explores the death of a famous photographer (Isabelle Huppert), and how her husband (Gabriel Byrne) and sons, (Jesse Eisenberg and D (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 3:30pm
The Usual Suspects SHO

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

I’ll Watch246 Watching
Wed Jul 27 9:15am
Assault on Precinct 13 IFC

On New Year's Eve, a police officer (Ethan Hawke) rounds up a makeshift brigade of cops and criminals when a mob besieges his Detroit precinct. A gritty, shoot-'em-up remake of the 1976 film of the same name. Laurence Fishburne, Drea de Matteo. Jean-Franco (more…)

I’ll Watch227 Watching
Wed Jul 27 2:00pm
The Usual Suspects SHO2e

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

I’ll Watch246 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Edi Gathegi and Radha Mitchell
Midseason Review: Red Widow, Vikings, The Bible

It's not much of a spoiler alert to point out that the title character of ABC's Red Widow winds up i…

Gabriel Byrne
History Sets Sail With the New Series Vikings

A Viking raider caps off a growled command at his men by driving his ax into the ground. Hard. Ragna…

Gabriel Byrne and Debra Winger
The Doctor Is Out: HBO Cancels In Treatment

In Treatment will not return for a fourth season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. "It's true that we have…

Ifran Khan
Cheers & Jeers: In Treatment's Wrath of (Irrfan) Khan

Cheers to Irrfan Khan for his tour de force on In Treatment. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Amy Ryan
Amy Ryan Preps for Treatment

In Season 3 of HBO's addictive therapy drama In Treatment (9/8c, HBO), Gabriel Byrne's troubled shri…

Debra Winger
Cheers & Jeers: Debra Winger Gets the VIP Treatment

Cheers to In Treatment for coaxing Debra Winger into therapy.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gabriel James Byrne
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: May 12, 1950, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer