Gabriel Byrne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gabriel James Byrne

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 12, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Travis Fimmel and Clive Standen

Vikings Season 2: Will Rollo Really Fight Ragnar?

Vikings' first season saw Ragnar (Travis Fimmel) claw his way up from farmer to Earl, but the History Channel series was only getting started. "I'm amazed by Season 2. So much happens and it moves at such a pace. It's like blink and you'll miss it,"&… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vampire Academy - Clip - Naked
00:30 — Rose Hathaway is a Dhampir, half human/vampire, guardians of the Moroi, peaceful, mortal vampires living discretely within our world. Her legacy is to (more…)
Vampire Academy - Clip - Nose Job in Montana
00:42 — Rose Hathaway is a Dhampir, half human/vampire, guardians of the Moroi, peaceful, mortal vampires living discretely within our world. Her legacy is to (more…)
Vampire Academy - Clip - Secrets
00:40 — Rose Hathaway is a Dhampir, half human/vampire, guardians of the Moroi, peaceful, mortal vampires living discretely within our world. Her legacy is to (more…)
Vampire Academy - Trailer 1
02:08 — Rose Hathaway is a Dhampir, half human/vampire, guardians of the Moroi, peaceful, mortal vampires living discretely within our world. Her legacy is to (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:10am
Dead Man FLIXe

An unobtrusive accountant suddenly finds himself a murderous gunman on the run after leaving his home in Cleveland to accept a job in the frontier town of Machine. Once there he is told the position is no longer open, and after a night with a former prosti (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Mon Sep 26 6:25am
End of Days MOMAX

Inane apocalyptic action-thriller starring Arnold Schwarzenegger as an ex-cop who tries to foil Satan's plan to conquer the world on New Year's Eve 1999. Robin Tunney, Gabriel Byrne, Rod Steiger. Peter Hyams directed.

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:00pm
Point of No Return MOMAX

A junkie is trained to become an assassin by the government in exchange for not being executed after killing a police officer in a drug-induced haze. As she adjusts to her new life, something goes disastrously wrong with a hit, and now she doesn't know who (more…)

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Edi Gathegi and Radha Mitchell
Midseason Review: Red Widow, Vikings, The Bible

It's not much of a spoiler alert to point out that the title character of ABC's Red Widow winds up i…

Gabriel Byrne
History Sets Sail With the New Series Vikings

A Viking raider caps off a growled command at his men by driving his ax into the ground. Hard. Ragna…

Gabriel Byrne and Debra Winger
The Doctor Is Out: HBO Cancels In Treatment

In Treatment will not return for a fourth season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. "It's true that we have…

Ifran Khan
Cheers & Jeers: In Treatment's Wrath of (Irrfan) Khan

Cheers to Irrfan Khan for his tour de force on In Treatment. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Amy Ryan
Amy Ryan Preps for Treatment

In Season 3 of HBO's addictive therapy drama In Treatment (9/8c, HBO), Gabriel Byrne's troubled shri…

Debra Winger
Cheers & Jeers: Debra Winger Gets the VIP Treatment

Cheers to In Treatment for coaxing Debra Winger into therapy.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gabriel James Byrne
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: May 12, 1950, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet