Gabriel Byrne Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gabriel James Byrne

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 12, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 27 7:45pm
Enemy of the State MAXe

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Sat Mar 28 4:05am
The Usual Suspects ENCRe

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

Tue Mar 31 4:00pm
Shipwrecked FLIXe

A young deckhand (Stian Smestad) is stranded on an uninhabited South Seas island. Gabriel Byrne. Mary: Louisa Haigh. Jens: Trond Peter Stamso Munch. Hakon's Father: Bjorn Sundquist. Captain: Kjell Stormoen. Directed by Nils Gaup. Also known as "Shipwrecked (more…)

Sat Apr 4 6:05am
Enemy of the State MOMAXe

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Tue Apr 7 5:00pm
Enemy of the State MOMAXe

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)