Gabriel ByrneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gabriel James Byrne

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 12, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Travis Fimmel and Clive Standen
Vikings Season 2: Will Rollo Really Fight Ragnar?

Vikings' first season saw Ragnar (Travis Fimmel) claw his way up from farmer to Earl, but…

Edi Gathegi and Radha Mitchell
Midseason Review: Red Widow, Vikings, The Bible

It's not much of a spoiler alert to point out that the title character of ABC's Red Widow…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 8:35am
A Simple Twist of Fate FLIXe

Steve Martin (who also scripted) gets serious in this modern take on George Eliot's novel "Silas Marner," playing a bitter divorced man whose life is brightened by the arrival of an abandoned child. Gabriel Byrne. Nancy: Laura Linney. April: Catherine O'Ha (more…)

Sun Feb 1 10:35am
The Usual Suspects STARZ

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

Mon Feb 2 5:45pm
Enemy of the State HBO2e

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop