Gabriel Byrne Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gabriel James Byrne

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: May 12, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Travis Fimmel and Clive Standen
Vikings Season 2: Will Rollo Really Fight Ragnar?

Vikings' first season saw Ragnar (Travis Fimmel) claw his way up from farmer to Earl, but the Histor…

Edi Gathegi and Radha Mitchell
Midseason Review: Red Widow, Vikings, The Bible

It's not much of a spoiler alert to point out that the title character of ABC's Red Widow winds up i…

Gabriel Byrne
History Sets Sail With the New Series Vikings

A Viking raider caps off a growled command at his men by driving his ax into the ground. Hard. Ragna…

Gabriel Byrne and Debra Winger
The Doctor Is Out: HBO Cancels In Treatment

In Treatment will not return for a fourth season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. "It's true that we have…

Ifran Khan
Cheers & Jeers: In Treatment's Wrath of (Irrfan) Khan

Cheers to Irrfan Khan for his tour de force on In Treatment. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Amy Ryan
Amy Ryan Preps for Treatment

In Season 3 of HBO's addictive therapy drama In Treatment (9/8c, HBO), Gabriel Byrne's troubled shri…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2009 Emmy Nominees: Drama

See which dramatic series and actors are competing for gold

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 4:00pm
Shipwrecked FLIXe

A young deckhand (Stian Smestad) is stranded on an uninhabited South Seas island. Gabriel Byrne. Mary: Louisa Haigh. Jens: Trond Peter Stamso Munch. Hakon's Father: Bjorn Sundquist. Captain: Kjell Stormoen. Directed by Nils Gaup. Also known as "Shipwrecked (more…)

Sat Apr 4 6:05am
Enemy of the State MOMAX

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Tue Apr 7 1:00pm
Perrier's Bounty IFC

Desperate everyman Michael (Cillian Murphy) owes a debt to merciless gangster Darren Perrier and must deal with a cadre of criminals after a bounty is placed on his head for failing to pay up. But things go from bad to worse when Michael's beautiful neighb (more…)