Gabe Kaplan Celebrity Watchlist

Gabe Kaplan

Birth Name: Gabriel Kaplan

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: March 31, 1945, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Poker player

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael J. Fox, Michael Weithorn and Meredith Baxter

Keck's Exclusives: Who's In and Who's Out at the TV Land Awards Reunions

Last year, Kate Jackson refused to join her fellow Charlie's Angels at the TV Land Awards' tribute to Farrah Fawcett. But this year's ceremony — airing April 17 and reuniting the casts of Family Ties, The Facts of Life, The Cosby Show and Welco… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Gabe Kaplan Trailer
01:31 — Roasters: Nipsey Russell, Liz Torres, Billy Crystal, Red Buttons, Charo, Jimmie Walker, Orson Welles, Howard Cosell, Johnny Bench, Ed Bluestone, Alice (more…)
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Muhammad Ali Trailer
01:45 — Roasters: Freddie Prinze, Gabe Kaplan, Red Buttons, Tony Orlando, Wilt Chamberlain, Georgia Engel, Billy Crystal, Floyd Patterson, Howard Cosell, Ruth (more…)
The Grand - Trailer No. 1
The Grand - Trailer No. 1

More NewsSee all »

Welcome Back Kotter
Keck's Exclusives: John Travolta To Be a Sweathog Again

After years of sending his regrets, John Travolta has finally agreed to reunite with his fellow Swea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gabriel Kaplan
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: March 31, 1945, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Poker player

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind