G. HanneliusCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Genevieve Hannelius

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: December 22, 1998, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was first nicknamed "Baby G," which was later shortened to "G."
  • Made her acting debut at age 7 at the Children's Theatre of Maine. 
  • Moved to Los Angeles in 2008 with her family.
  • Took acting classes at the Young Actor's Studio in Los Angeles. 
  • First appeared on screen in commercials, including ads for Orville Redenbacher's Popcorn and Little Caesars Pizza.
  • Has worked on several Disney Channel shows, including Sonny With a Chance and Hannah Montana.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop