Fyvush Finkel Celebrity Watchlist

Fyvush Finkel

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Philip Finkel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 9, 1922, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Guest Who: Tim Gunn Takes Aim at Betty

• There's perfect, and then there's beyond perfect: Project Runway's sartorial sweetheart, Tim…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 2:00pm
Blue BloodsMen in Black(Season 3, Episode 14) ION

Danny's investigation takes him inside the Hasidic community after a new Grand Rebbe dies suddenly. Elsewhere, Frank learns a family secret from Henry.

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
Nixon FLIXe

Oliver Stone's biopic of the 37th President (Anthony Hopkins) focuses on Nixon's complex personality and depicts him as a tragic figure. Pat Nixon: Joan Allen. Haldeman: James Woods. Ehrlichman: J.T. Walsh. Kissinger: Paul Sorvino. Haig: Powers Boothe. Hun (more…)

Mon Apr 6 1:30pm
Nixon FLIXe

Oliver Stone's biopic of the 37th President (Anthony Hopkins) focuses on Nixon's complex personality and depicts him as a tragic figure. Pat Nixon: Joan Allen. Haldeman: James Woods. Ehrlichman: J.T. Walsh. Kissinger: Paul Sorvino. Haig: Powers Boothe. Hun (more…)