Fritz Lang Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Friedrich Christian Anton Lang

Birth Place: Vienna, Austria-Hungary

Birthday: December 5, 1890, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2010
Actor
1963
Director
1956
Director
1955
Director
1954
Director
1953
Director
1953
Director
1952
Director
1952
Source
1951
Director
1950
Director
1946
Producer
1945
Director
1945
Director
1945
Producer
1943
Director
1943
Source
1943
Director
1942
Director
1941
Director
1941
Producer
1938
Director
1938
Director
1937
Director
1936
Writer
1936
Writer
1934
Director
1934
Writer
1931
Director
1931
Director
1928
Producer
1928
Writer
1928
Director
1927
Writer
1927
Editor
1924
Director
1924
Director
1924

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop