French Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Milton French Stewart

Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States

Birthday: February 20, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

French Stewart, Allison Janney

Mom's French Stewart Teases Bonnie's Date with Chef Rudy: "It's a Recipe for Disaster"

On Monday's episode of Mom, Christy's (Anna Faris) worlds collide and her worst nightmare comes true when her recovering alcoholic mother Bonnie (Allison Janney) goes on a date with her sarcastic, hard-partying restaurant colleague, Chef Ru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Crab Legs and a Wet Brad Pitt
18:51 — Christy and Bonnie relish being in the lap of luxury when Christy's wealthy sponsee, Jill, asks them to keep her company on her first night out of reh (more…)
Nudes and a Six-Day Cleanse
18:52 — After realizing she's been a waitress longer than she planned, Christy takes steps towards a new career. Also, Bonnie and Alvin try to recapture their (more…)
Atticus Finch and the Downtrodden
18:57 — On the third season finale, Christy's dream of becoming a lawyer is in jeopardy when she is hit with the reality of how much her education will cost. (more…)
On the Set
01:01 — Go behind the scenes of the new comedy from Chuck Lorre starring Anna Faris and Emmy® winner Allison Janney.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 4:00pm
The MiddleThe Graduation(Season 4, Episode 24) FREFM

In the fourth-season finale, Axl gets ready to graduate, but he dodges Frankie's questions about a party, creating friction between them. Elsewhere, Brick is reminded of his duties as class historian; and Sue takes her driving test for the sixth time.

I’ll Watch463 Watching
Thu Aug 25 6:00pm
CastleThe Late Shaft(Season 2, Episode 20) TNT

A talk-show host (Tom Bergeron) dies hours after warning Castle of his impending fate, and Castle must convince Beckett that the death wasn't from natural causes. Meanwhile, Castle is charmed by a sexy actress (Kelly Carlson).

I’ll Watch332 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00am
Criminal Minds: Suspect BehaviorDeath by a Thousand Cuts(Season 1, Episode 13) ION

In the first-season finale, a serial killer is shooting people in crowded places, and Beth's life is threatened when she goes undercover with Prophet.

I’ll Watch540 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mom
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Jon Cryer Takes Charge on Mom

Judging by its suggestive ­title — "Corned Beef and Handcuffs" — the Dec. 16 episode of CBS' Mom pro…

Greg Louganis and Johnny Chaillot
Greg Louganis Marries Johnny Chaillot

Olympic diving champ Greg Louganis married paralegal Johnny Chaillot on Saturday, People reports.

French Stewart
Exclusive Mom Video: French Stewart Defends His "Awful" Character

CBS' Mom may be about a mother/daughter team (Allison Janney and Anna Faris) who are both struggling…

French Stewart and Vanessa Claire Smith
French Stewart Becomes a Dad

Actor French Stewart is now a dad! He and his wife Vanessa Claire Smith welcomed a baby girl, People…

Robin Williams
VIDEO: Get an Early Look at Robin Williams' Return to TV and More New CBS Shows

CBS released extended previews for its new shows on Wednesday, including Anna Faris' Mom, Robin Will…

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Grant Show Marries Katherine LaNasa

After a whirlwind engagement, former Melrose Place star Grant Show has married actress Katherine LaN…

Details

  • Birth Name: Milton French Stewart
  • Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
  • Birthday: February 20, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay