French Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Milton French Stewart

Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States

Birthday: February 20, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

French Stewart, Allison Janney

Mom's French Stewart Teases Bonnie's Date with Chef Rudy: "It's a Recipe for Disaster"

On Monday's episode of Mom, Christy's (Anna Faris) worlds collide and her worst nightmare comes true when her recovering alcoholic mother Bonnie (Allison Janney) goes on a date with her sarcastic, hard-partying restaurant colleague, Chef Ru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Snickerdoodle and a Nip Slip
18:44 — When Christy catches the eye of Candace’s wealthy, charming father, Fred, Candace and Baxter are outraged, while Bonnie pushes Christy to give him a c (more…)
Mom - New Piercing
02:13 — Christy will do anything to make amends to Travis.
Mom - Bride On A Budget
02:21 — Christy and Bonnie get into a fight at a bridal shop.
Mom - Hot Forever
02:15 — Steve wants a deeper relationship with Bonnie.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 8:00pm
MomDeath, Death, Death and a Bucket of Chicken(Season 3, Episode 14) CBS

Bonnie's life upends when she has a health scare, as Christy tries to lend support.

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Fri Jul 29 11:00am
Leaving Las Vegas SUND

A down-and-out alcoholic screenwriter decides to commit suicide by going on a final bender in Sin City. During his self-destructive final days, he falls in love with a prostitute.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Sun Jul 31 8:00am
The MiddleThe Graduation(Season 4, Episode 24) HALMRK

In the fourth-season finale, Axl gets ready to graduate, but he dodges Frankie's questions about a party, creating friction between them. Elsewhere, Brick is reminded of his duties as class historian; and Sue takes her driving test for the sixth time.

I’ll Watch462 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mom
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Jon Cryer Takes Charge on Mom

Judging by its suggestive ­title — "Corned Beef and Handcuffs" — the Dec. 16 episode of CBS' Mom pro…

Greg Louganis and Johnny Chaillot
Greg Louganis Marries Johnny Chaillot

Olympic diving champ Greg Louganis married paralegal Johnny Chaillot on Saturday, People reports.

French Stewart
Exclusive Mom Video: French Stewart Defends His "Awful" Character

CBS' Mom may be about a mother/daughter team (Allison Janney and Anna Faris) who are both struggling…

French Stewart and Vanessa Claire Smith
French Stewart Becomes a Dad

Actor French Stewart is now a dad! He and his wife Vanessa Claire Smith welcomed a baby girl, People…

Robin Williams
VIDEO: Get an Early Look at Robin Williams' Return to TV and More New CBS Shows

CBS released extended previews for its new shows on Wednesday, including Anna Faris' Mom, Robin Will…

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Grant Show Marries Katherine LaNasa

After a whirlwind engagement, former Melrose Place star Grant Show has married actress Katherine LaN…

Details

  • Birth Name: Milton French Stewart
  • Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
  • Birthday: February 20, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »