French Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Milton French Stewart

Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States

Birthday: February 20, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

French Stewart, Allison Janney

Mom's French Stewart Teases Bonnie's Date with Chef Rudy: "It's a Recipe for Disaster"

On Monday's episode of Mom, Christy's (Anna Faris) worlds collide and her worst nightmare comes true when her recovering alcoholic mother Bonnie (Allison Janney) goes on a date with her sarcastic, hard-partying restaurant colleague, Chef Ru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dave Suspects Christy
01:27 — When Ben tells Dave his lawyer thinks Christy is an alternate suspect, Dave doesn't dispute it. He provides Ben with some very convincing reasons why (more…)
Cornell Confirms the Killer Is Female
02:03 — Cornell returns to the crime scene and investigates further. She comes to the conclusion that Tom's killer is female, as water killing is a female MO. (more…)
Cornell Interrogates Sam
01:58 — Christy and Sam are enjoying the evening together when Cornell appears to interrogate them both. Thinking he has nothing to do with the investigation, (more…)
There's Something Off with Jess
01:53 — After spending the night together, Ben and Jess share a tender moment – that is, until Jess mentions making another baby.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:30pm
The MiddleLife Skills(Season 4, Episode 11) HALMRK

Axl is paired up with Sue for a life-skills project, much to his dismay. Elsewhere, Brick's school therapist advises him on how to make friends; and Frankie and Mike deal with a difficult insurance company when they file a claim for a broken windshield.

I’ll Watch493 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:30pm
The MiddleThe Friend(Season 4, Episode 13) HALMRK

Frankie arranges an adult playdate for Mike, who's angry when he learns what she did. Elsewhere, Sue and her fellow Wrestlerettes fight the cheerleaders for the right to cheer at wrestling matches; and Axl fears he's not smart enough for his girlfriend.

I’ll Watch458 Watching
Tue Oct 4 4:00pm
The MiddleLife Skills(Season 4, Episode 11) FREFM

Axl is paired up with Sue for a life-skills project, much to his dismay. Elsewhere, Brick's school therapist advises him on how to make friends; and Frankie and Mike deal with a difficult insurance company when they file a claim for a broken windshield.

I’ll Watch493 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mom
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Jon Cryer Takes Charge on Mom

Judging by its suggestive ­title — "Corned Beef and Handcuffs" — the Dec. 16 episode of CBS' Mom pro…

Greg Louganis and Johnny Chaillot
Greg Louganis Marries Johnny Chaillot

Olympic diving champ Greg Louganis married paralegal Johnny Chaillot on Saturday, People reports.

French Stewart
Exclusive Mom Video: French Stewart Defends His "Awful" Character

CBS' Mom may be about a mother/daughter team (Allison Janney and Anna Faris) who are both struggling…

French Stewart and Vanessa Claire Smith
French Stewart Becomes a Dad

Actor French Stewart is now a dad! He and his wife Vanessa Claire Smith welcomed a baby girl, People…

Robin Williams
VIDEO: Get an Early Look at Robin Williams' Return to TV and More New CBS Shows

CBS released extended previews for its new shows on Wednesday, including Anna Faris' Mom, Robin Will…

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Grant Show Marries Katherine LaNasa

After a whirlwind engagement, former Melrose Place star Grant Show has married actress Katherine LaN…

Details

  • Birth Name: Milton French Stewart
  • Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
  • Birthday: February 20, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind