French Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Milton French Stewart

Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States

Birthday: February 20, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

French Stewart, Allison Janney
Mom's French Stewart Teases Bonnie's Date with Chef Rudy: "It's a Recipe for Disaster"

On Monday's episode of Mom, Christy's (Anna Faris) worlds collide and her worst nightmare comes true…

Mom
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Jon Cryer Takes Charge on Mom

Judging by its suggestive ­title — "Corned Beef and Handcuffs" — the Dec. 16 episode of CBS' Mom pro…

Greg Louganis and Johnny Chaillot
Greg Louganis Marries Johnny Chaillot

Olympic diving champ Greg Louganis married paralegal Johnny Chaillot on Saturday, People reports.

French Stewart
Exclusive Mom Video: French Stewart Defends His "Awful" Character

CBS' Mom may be about a mother/daughter team (Allison Janney and Anna Faris) who are both struggling…

French Stewart and Vanessa Claire Smith
French Stewart Becomes a Dad

Actor French Stewart is now a dad! He and his wife Vanessa Claire Smith welcomed a baby girl, People…

Robin Williams
VIDEO: Get an Early Look at Robin Williams' Return to TV and More New CBS Shows

CBS released extended previews for its new shows on Wednesday, including Anna Faris' Mom, Robin Will…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Most Lovable Lunkheads

Check out some of the most brainless TV characters ever to grace the small screen

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 9:30pm
MomDropped Soap and a Big Guy on a ThroneNew(Season 2, Episode 18) CBS

Bonnie is prescribed pain medication for a back injury, giving rise to complications and temptation.

Fri Apr 3 9:25am
Broken Arrow MOMAX

An Air Force pilot on a routine night mission, with his younger co-pilot, is a traitor who crashlands their Stealth Bomber in Death Valley so that he can steal the two nuclear warheads on-board and sell them to terrorists who plan to blackmail the Governme (more…)

Sat Apr 4 10:00am
Rise of the Zombies Syfy

The survivors of a zombie plague risk life and limb to find a scientist who they believe can save mankind from the walking dead.