Freida Pinto Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Freida Selena Pinto

Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Birthday: October 18, 1984, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Williams

Girl Rising Documentary Premieres Ahead of On-Demand Release

Girl Rising, a documentary spotlighting the impact of education on underprivileged girls, held its world premiere Wednesday ahead of its groundbreaking, on-demand theatrical debut.Held at New York's Paris Theatre, the premiere drew the likes of Girls… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Freida Pinto Talks About New Film ‘Desert Dancer’
03:23 — The “Slumdog Millionaire” actress joins TODAY to talk about her new film, “Desert Dancer,” the true story of an Iranian dancer who risks his life to f (more…)
Global Citizen Festival Continues
03:29 — MSNBC’s Ronan Farrow joins Alex Witt to discuss his interviews with rapper Common and actress Freida Pinto at the Global Citizen Festival.
¿A Quién le Queda Mejor? Jennifer Lopez vs. Galilea Montijo
03:39 — Daniela Di Giacomo nos habló de los famosos que se copiaron el estilo esta semana, como Jennifer Lopez, Kim Kardashian, Michelle Obama, Freida Pinto, (more…)
Freida Pinto: I Trained a Year for ‘Desert Dancer’
04:18 — The “Slumdog Millionaire” actress has a new movie, “Desert Dancer,” the story of an Iranian dancer who risks his life to form an underground dance com (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 3:00pm
Rise of the Planet of the Apes FXX

Created in a San Francisco lab by an ambitious father-and-son scientist team seeking to eradicate Alzheimer's disease, genetically engineered chimp Caesar uses his powerful intellect to lead an ape uprising against all of humankind in this "Planet of the A (more…)

I’ll Watch878 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:00pm
Rise of the Planet of the Apes FXX

Created in a San Francisco lab by an ambitious father-and-son scientist team seeking to eradicate Alzheimer's disease, genetically engineered chimp Caesar uses his powerful intellect to lead an ape uprising against all of humankind in this "Planet of the A (more…)

I’ll Watch878 Watching
Wed Oct 5 5:30pm
Rise of the Planet of the Apes FXM

Created in a San Francisco lab by an ambitious father-and-son scientist team seeking to eradicate Alzheimer's disease, genetically engineered chimp Caesar uses his powerful intellect to lead an ape uprising against all of humankind in this "Planet of the A (more…)

I’ll Watch878 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Girl Rising
VIDEO: Girl Power! Kerry Washington, Salma Hayek Lobby to Educate the World's Girls

Kerry Washington, Salma Hayek, Selena Gomez, Cate Blanchett, Anne Hathaway, Alicia Keys, Chloe Grace…

Joseph Morgan
The Vampire Diaries' Joseph Morgan: Klaus and Tyler Will Develop a Bond

The Vampire Diaries' Joseph Morgan hopes his character Klaus never softens up. "Turning good and han…

Viola Davis
The Help Wins the Preliminary Holiday Weekend Box Office

The Help continued to dominate the box office over Labor Day weekend, taking in another $19 million,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Freida Selena Pinto
  • Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
  • Birthday: October 18, 1984, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet