Freida Pinto Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Freida Selena Pinto

Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Birthday: October 18, 1984, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Williams

Girl Rising Documentary Premieres Ahead of On-Demand Release

Girl Rising, a documentary spotlighting the impact of education on underprivileged girls, held its world premiere Wednesday ahead of its groundbreaking, on-demand theatrical debut.Held at New York's Paris Theatre, the premiere drew the likes of Girls… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Immortals - Clip - Stand Your Ground
00:35 — As a power-mad king razes ancient Greece in search of a legendary weapon, a heroic young villager rises up against him in a thrilling quest as timeles (more…)
Slumdog Millionaire - Trailer 1
02:05 — After going onto the Indian version of "Who Wants to Be a Millionaire?" to reach his missing girlfriend, Dev Patel is suspected of cheating.
Rise of the Planet of the Apes - Trailer 2
02:33 — An origin story set in present day San Francisco, where man's own experiments with genetic engineering lead to the development of intelligence in apes (more…)
Rise of the Planet of the Apes - Trailer 3
01:00 — An origin story set in present day San Francisco, where man's own experiments with genetic engineering lead to the development of intelligence in apes (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Girl Rising
VIDEO: Girl Power! Kerry Washington, Salma Hayek Lobby to Educate the World's Girls

Kerry Washington, Salma Hayek, Selena Gomez, Cate Blanchett, Anne Hathaway, Alicia Keys, Chloe Grace…

Joseph Morgan
The Vampire Diaries' Joseph Morgan: Klaus and Tyler Will Develop a Bond

The Vampire Diaries' Joseph Morgan hopes his character Klaus never softens up. "Turning good and han…

Viola Davis
The Help Wins the Preliminary Holiday Weekend Box Office

The Help continued to dominate the box office over Labor Day weekend, taking in another $19 million,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Freida Selena Pinto
  • Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
  • Birthday: October 18, 1984, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »