Freida Pinto Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Freida Selena Pinto

Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Birthday: October 18, 1984, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Williams

Girl Rising Documentary Premieres Ahead of On-Demand Release

Girl Rising, a documentary spotlighting the impact of education on underprivileged girls, held its world premiere Wednesday ahead of its groundbreaking, on-demand theatrical debut.Held at New York's Paris Theatre, the premiere drew the likes of Girls… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Knight Of Cups
03:19 — Knight of Cups follows writer Rick (Christian Bale, The Fighter, American Hustle) on an odyssey through the playgrounds of Los Angeles and Las Vegas a (more…)
Freida Pinto, Saffron Burrows & James: a Couch of Models
01:26 — James admires the beauty of his guests, Freida Pinto and Saffron Burrows, before showing an old chewing gum commercial featuring Freida.
What Was So "Super" About Tuesday?
04:10 — James Corden looks Donald Trump's big performance on Super Tuesday, despite some hiccups that would ordinarily leave a political candidate in hot wate (more…)
Take a Break: Million Dollar Listing Pt. 2 (ft. JJ Redick)
09:30 — James hits another property with Million Dollar Listing's James Harris to try and sell a beautiful home to Los Angeles Clippers star JJ Redick.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 5:30pm
Rise of the Planet of the Apes FX

Created in a San Francisco lab by an ambitious father-and-son scientist team seeking to eradicate Alzheimer's disease, genetically engineered chimp Caesar uses his powerful intellect to lead an ape uprising against all of humankind in this "Planet of the A (more…)

I’ll Watch869 Watching
Wed Jun 29 7:00am
Rise of the Planet of the Apes FX

Created in a San Francisco lab by an ambitious father-and-son scientist team seeking to eradicate Alzheimer's disease, genetically engineered chimp Caesar uses his powerful intellect to lead an ape uprising against all of humankind in this "Planet of the A (more…)

I’ll Watch869 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Girl Rising
VIDEO: Girl Power! Kerry Washington, Salma Hayek Lobby to Educate the World's Girls

Kerry Washington, Salma Hayek, Selena Gomez, Cate Blanchett, Anne Hathaway, Alicia Keys, Chloe Grace…

Joseph Morgan
The Vampire Diaries' Joseph Morgan: Klaus and Tyler Will Develop a Bond

The Vampire Diaries' Joseph Morgan hopes his character Klaus never softens up. "Turning good and han…

Viola Davis
The Help Wins the Preliminary Holiday Weekend Box Office

The Help continued to dominate the box office over Labor Day weekend, taking in another $19 million,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Freida Selena Pinto
  • Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
  • Birthday: October 18, 1984, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »