Freida Pinto Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Freida Selena Pinto

Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Birthday: October 18, 1984, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Williams
Girl Rising Documentary Premieres Ahead of On-Demand Release

Girl Rising, a documentary spotlighting the impact of education on underprivileged girls,…

Girl Rising
VIDEO: Girl Power! Kerry Washington, Salma Hayek Lobby to Educate the World's Girls

Kerry Washington, Salma Hayek, Selena Gomez, Cate Blanchett, Anne Hathaway, Alicia Keys, C…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 11:00am
Immortals FX

A brave young stonemason assembles a fierce band of warriors to prevent an evil king from acquiring an artifact that will permit him to rule the world in this epic mythological fantasy from visionary filmmaker Tarsem Singh.

Sun Mar 8 10:00am
Immortals FX

A brave young stonemason assembles a fierce band of warriors to prevent an evil king from acquiring an artifact that will permit him to rule the world in this epic mythological fantasy from visionary filmmaker Tarsem Singh.

Fri Mar 13 8:00pm
Rise of the Planet of the Apes FX

Created in a San Francisco lab by an ambitious father-and-son scientist team seeking to eradicate Alzheimer's disease, genetically engineered chimp Caesar uses his powerful intellect to lead an ape uprising against all of humankind in this "Planet of the A (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop