Fredric March Celebrity Watchlist

Fredric March

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ernest Frederick Mcintyre Bickel

Birth Place: Racine, WI

Birthday: August 31, 1897, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
One Foot in Heaven TCM

Best Picture nominee tells the story of a minister and his family, and their joys and sorrows as they move from parish to parish over the years during the early 20th century. The film is an adaptation of Hartzell Spence's biography of his preacher father.