Freddie Mercury Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Farrokh Bulsara

Birth Place: Stone Town, Zanzibar, Tanzania

Birthday: September 5, 1946, Virgo

Profession: Singer

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Freddie Mercury Photos

  • Freddie Mercury of Queen - Paris, France - June 1979
    Photo By: Georges DeKeerle/Getty Images
  • Freddie Mercury and Brian May of Queen perform "We Are The Champions" onstage during a 1978 Inglewood, California, concert at the Forum.
    Photo By: George Rose/Getty Images
  • Queen - Brian May, Freddie Mercury, Roger Taylor, John Deacon - Nov. 1974
    Photo By: Chris Walter/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Musicians Who've Died Too Young

14 Photos | Jun 26, 2009

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop