Freddie MercuryCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Farrokh Bulsara

Birth Place: Stone Town, Zanzibar, Tanzania

Birthday: September 5, 1946, Virgo

Profession: Singer

User Rating: (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Goldbergs
How The Goldbergs and Other New Shows Kept Their Theme Songs

When Adam F. Goldberg created his 1980s-set ABC sitcom The Goldbergs, he knew he needed to…

Justin Timberlake
iHeart Radio Festival Lineup Features Justin Timberlake, Katy Perry, Elton John

The star-studded lineup for this year's iHeart Radio music festival includes Justin Timber…

Shop