Freddie Highmore Celebrity Watchlist

Freddie Highmore

Birth Name: Alfred Thomas Highmore

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 9, 1992, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore, <em>Bates Motel</em>

Bates Motel Mega Buzz: Norma's Losing Her Grip

In the Season 3 finale of Bates Motel, Norman Bates (Freddie Highmore) escaped from the basement where his mother Norma (Vera Farmiga) was holding him and ran off with Bradley (Nicola Peltz) -- only to end up bludgeoning her to death. Season 4 begins… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Freddie Highmore on growing up in the spotlight
01:40 — CBSNews.com's speaks with actor Freddie Highmore ("Finding Neverland," "Charlie And The Chocolate Factory") about his new film, "The Art Of Getting By (more…)
Norman's Most Disturbing Season 4 Moments
Look back at Norman's most unsettling behavior in this collection of scenes from Season 4.
Season 4's Best Normero Moments
Relive the sweetest moments between Norma and Romero in this collection of scenes from Season 4.
August Rush
01:26

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 7:30pm
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory FREFM

A tale of the adventures of a poor boy and four bratty children, who win a tour of a mysterious chocolate factory. Their personal guide is the eccentric owner named Willy Wonka.

I’ll Watch752 Watching
Fri Aug 5 5:00pm
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory FREFM

A tale of the adventures of a poor boy and four bratty children, who win a tour of a mysterious chocolate factory. Their personal guide is the eccentric owner named Willy Wonka.

I’ll Watch752 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Mad Men
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jon Hamm can't go Emmy-less for Don Draper!

Freddie Highmore, <i style="">Bates Motel</i>
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on "Giving Birth to the Norman Bates We Know"

Plus: What's next for Dylan and Emma?

Nicola Peltz and Freddie Highmore
Mega Buzz: Will Norman Kill Again on the Bates Motel Finale?

Plus: Why Dylan-Emma 'shippers will be happy!

Freddie Highmore
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on Norman's "Incredibly Creepy" Next Step

What does it mean for the longevity of the show?

Freddie Highmore
Mega Buzz: Has Norman Killed Again on Bates Motel?

The evidence doesn't look good!

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Bates Motel: Is Norman Finally Becoming a Psycho?

Plus: Why Norman and Norma 's relationship will be challenged

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfred Thomas Highmore
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: June 9, 1992, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor