Freddie Highmore Celebrity Watchlist

Freddie Highmore

Birth Name: Alfred Thomas Highmore

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 9, 1992, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore, <em>Bates Motel</em>

Bates Motel Mega Buzz: Norma's Losing Her Grip

In the Season 3 finale of Bates Motel, Norman Bates (Freddie Highmore) escaped from the basement where his mother Norma (Vera Farmiga) was holding him and ran off with Bradley (Nicola Peltz) -- only to end up bludgeoning her to death. Season 4 begins… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bates Motel: Unbreak-Able Trailer
00:30 — Norman and Emma take a day off from the motel Romero begins to dig into two mysterious deaths in White Pine Bay Norma returns to school and buried sec (more…)
Bates Motel: The Deal Trailer
00:30 — Norma turns to Romero for guidance when she finds herself in an unexpected position of power
Kerry and Carlton's Favorite Season 4 Moments
Executive producers Kerry Ehrin and Carlton Cuse look back at their favorite moments from Season 4 in this web exclusive.
Norman's Downward Spiral
01:25 — Take a look back at Norman's downward spiral in this collection of scenes from Season 4.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 6:30am
Two Brothers HBO

Epic tale told through the eyes of its four-legged protagonists, sibling tiger cubs Koumal and Sangha.The cubs are separated shortly after their birth in 1920s French Indochina and forced to grow up in captivity.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Fri Jun 10 6:00am
Two Brothers HBO2

Epic tale told through the eyes of its four-legged protagonists, sibling tiger cubs Koumal and Sangha.The cubs are separated shortly after their birth in 1920s French Indochina and forced to grow up in captivity.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Mad Men
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jon Hamm can't go Emmy-less for Don Draper!

Freddie Highmore, <i style="">Bates Motel</i>
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on "Giving Birth to the Norman Bates We Know"

Plus: What's next for Dylan and Emma?

Nicola Peltz and Freddie Highmore
Mega Buzz: Will Norman Kill Again on the Bates Motel Finale?

Plus: Why Dylan-Emma 'shippers will be happy!

Freddie Highmore
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on Norman's "Incredibly Creepy" Next Step

What does it mean for the longevity of the show?

Freddie Highmore
Mega Buzz: Has Norman Killed Again on Bates Motel?

The evidence doesn't look good!

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Bates Motel: Is Norman Finally Becoming a Psycho?

Plus: Why Norman and Norma 's relationship will be challenged

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfred Thomas Highmore
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: June 9, 1992, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor