Freddie Highmore Celebrity Watchlist

Freddie Highmore

Birth Name: Alfred Thomas Highmore

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 9, 1992, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Mad Men

Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Emmy season is upon us! Voters have until June 26 to fill out their nomination ballots before the big announcement on July 16. We have a few selections in mind ourselves. Up next: our wish list for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series. Charlie C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Charlie And The Chocolate Factory - Trailer
00:51 — Acclaimed director Tim Burton brings his vividly imaginative style to the beloved Roald Dahl classic Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, about eccentri (more…)
The Golden Compass
01:19 — Based upon the book by Philip Pullman, "The Golden Compass" is about a parallel dimension where a young girl must save her friends and other kidnapped (more…)
Charlie And The Chocolate Factory
00:26 — Acclaimed director Tim Burton brings his vividly imaginative style to the beloved Roald Dahl classic Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, about eccentri (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 6:45am
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory IFC

A tale of the adventures of a poor boy and four bratty children, who win a tour of a mysterious chocolate factory. Their personal guide is the eccentric owner named Willy Wonka.

I’ll Watch720 Watching
Mon Feb 8 1:45pm
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory IFC

A tale of the adventures of a poor boy and four bratty children, who win a tour of a mysterious chocolate factory. Their personal guide is the eccentric owner named Willy Wonka.

I’ll Watch720 Watching
Sun Feb 14 3:39am
The Golden Compass Syfy

The adventures of a brave orphan girl who goes on an epic quest in an alternate world to rescue a kidnapped friend.

I’ll Watch496 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Freddie Highmore, <i style="">Bates Motel</i>
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on "Giving Birth to the Norman Bates We Know"

Plus: What's next for Dylan and Emma?

Nicola Peltz and Freddie Highmore
Mega Buzz: Will Norman Kill Again on the Bates Motel Finale?

Plus: Why Dylan-Emma 'shippers will be happy!

Freddie Highmore
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on Norman's "Incredibly Creepy" Next Step

What does it mean for the longevity of the show?

Freddie Highmore
Mega Buzz: Has Norman Killed Again on Bates Motel?

The evidence doesn't look good!

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Bates Motel: Is Norman Finally Becoming a Psycho?

Plus: Why Norman and Norma 's relationship will be challenged

Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Season 2 finale of Bates Motel. Read a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfred Thomas Highmore
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: June 9, 1992, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »