Freddie Highmore Celebrity Watchlist

Freddie Highmore

Birth Name: Alfred Thomas Highmore

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 9, 1992, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Freddie Highmore

Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on Norman's "Incredibly Creepy" Next Step

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's episode of Bates Motel. Read at your own risk.]Norman Bates just took another huge step toward becoming a Psycho.On Monday's episode of Bates Motel, Norman (Freddie Highmore) went into tot… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 12 12:50pm
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory HBO2

The film revolves around a boy named Charlie who wins a ticket to take a tour of the world's most wonderful chocolate factory, along with four other children. They are all led by the unusual owner of the factory, Willy Wonka, who has devised strange method (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Freddie Highmore
Mega Buzz: Has Norman Killed Again on Bates Motel?

The evidence doesn't look good!

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Bates Motel: Is Norman Finally Becoming a Psycho?

Plus: Why Norman and Norma 's relationship will be challenged

Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Season 2 finale of Bates Motel. Read a…

Keifer Sutherland
Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him when he b…

Freddie Highmore, Vera Farmiga
Bates Motel Finale: Will the Truth About Norman Finally Come Out?

Now that Norman Bates knows the truth about his murderous ways, how much longer can it be kept a sec…

Freddie Highmore
A&E Orders a Third Season of Bates Motel

A&E is extending its stay at Bates Motel. The network has ordered a 10-episode third season of the d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfred Thomas Highmore
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: June 9, 1992, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (39 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »