Freddie Highmore Celebrity Watchlist

Freddie Highmore

Birth Name: Alfred Thomas Highmore

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 9, 1992, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore, <em>Bates Motel</em>

Bates Motel Mega Buzz: Norma's Losing Her Grip

In the Season 3 finale of Bates Motel, Norman Bates (Freddie Highmore) escaped from the basement where his mother Norma (Vera Farmiga) was holding him and ran off with Bradley (Nicola Peltz) -- only to end up bludgeoning her to death. Season 4 begins… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Art of Getting By - Clip - Did He Say Anything About Me?
00:41 — Freddie Highmore stars as George, a lonely and fatalistic teen who's made it all the way to his senior year without ever having done a real day of wor (more…)
Astro Boy - Trailer 2
02:24 — A powerful robotic child becomes a superhero.
The Art of Getting By - Clip - Out of Time
01:03 — Freddie Highmore stars as George, a lonely and fatalistic teen who's made it all the way to his senior year without ever having done a real day of wor (more…)
The Art of Getting By - Clip - I'm the Teflon Slacker
00:43 — Freddie Highmore stars as George, a lonely and fatalistic teen who's made it all the way to his senior year without ever having done a real day of wor (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 8:35am
Two Brothers HBO

Epic tale told through the eyes of its four-legged protagonists, sibling tiger cubs Koumal and Sangha.The cubs are separated shortly after their birth in 1920s French Indochina and forced to grow up in captivity.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Mad Men
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jon Hamm can't go Emmy-less for Don Draper!

Freddie Highmore, <i style="">Bates Motel</i>
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on "Giving Birth to the Norman Bates We Know"

Plus: What's next for Dylan and Emma?

Nicola Peltz and Freddie Highmore
Mega Buzz: Will Norman Kill Again on the Bates Motel Finale?

Plus: Why Dylan-Emma 'shippers will be happy!

Freddie Highmore
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss on Norman's "Incredibly Creepy" Next Step

What does it mean for the longevity of the show?

Freddie Highmore
Mega Buzz: Has Norman Killed Again on Bates Motel?

The evidence doesn't look good!

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Bates Motel: Is Norman Finally Becoming a Psycho?

Plus: Why Norman and Norma 's relationship will be challenged

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfred Thomas Highmore
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: June 9, 1992, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »