Freddie Highmore Celebrity Watchlist

Freddie Highmore

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alfred Thomas Highmore

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 9, 1992, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Freddie Highmore
Mega Buzz: Has Norman Killed Again on Bates Motel?

The evidence doesn't look good!

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Bates Motel: Is Norman Finally Becoming a Psycho?

Plus: Why Norman and Norma 's relationship will be challenged

Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore
Postmortem: Bates Motel Boss Answers Our Burning Finale Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Season 2 finale of Bates Motel. Read a…

Keifer Sutherland
Monday Review: The Return of 24 and Louie

A day in the life of Jack Bauer would go so much easier if anyone would just listen to him when he b…

Freddie Highmore, Vera Farmiga
Bates Motel Finale: Will the Truth About Norman Finally Come Out?

Now that Norman Bates knows the truth about his murderous ways, how much longer can it be kept a sec…

Freddie Highmore
A&E Orders a Third Season of Bates Motel

A&E is extending its stay at Bates Motel. The network has ordered a 10-episode third season of the d…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 10:30am
A Good Year MOMAXe

A workaholic London investment broker travels to France to sell a vineyard inherited from his uncle, and finds his life changing in ways he never anticipated.

Tue Mar 31 9:00pm
Finding Neverland AMC

A biography of of Scottish playwright J.M. Barrie, whose relationship with a young widow and her sons inspired the children's classic "Peter Pan."

Wed Apr 1 9:55am
Finding Neverland AMC

A biography of of Scottish playwright J.M. Barrie, whose relationship with a young widow and her sons inspired the children's classic "Peter Pan."