Fred Ward Celebrity Watchlist

Fred Ward

Birth Name: Freddie Joe Ward

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: December 30, 1942, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Corbett

Tara's John Corbett Braces for "Sweet" Finale and a Rematch with Buck

Call it sex and the suburbs.Three weeks ago on United States of Tara, Max (John Corbett), the inordinately patient husband of Tara (Toni Collette), had a one-night stand with a waitress, Pammy (Joey Lauren Adams), putting a chink in his good-guy armo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Management - Trailer 1
02:30 — A smitten motel manager pursues a beautiful saleswoman following their unexpected, but life-changing, tryst.
Farewell - Trailer 1
02:21 — The French intelligence service alerts the U.S. about a Soviet spy operation during the height of the Cold War, which sets off an unfortunate chain of (more…)
2 Guns - Clip - Earl Asks Bobby if He Has Ever Played Russian Roulette
00:48 — Academy Award® winner Denzel Washington and Mark Wahlberg lead an all-star cast in this explosive action film that tracks two operatives from competin (more…)
Full Disclosure
01:59 — This video shows a side of game development that is rarely seen in such uncompromising and unrestricted detail. The app displays more than 250 images (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:50pm
2 Guns FXM

Two rival undercover agents must work together to stay alive after they fail to infiltrate a Mexican drug cartel and end up being pursued by both cops and criminals.

I’ll Watch357 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:30am
2 Guns FXM

Two rival undercover agents must work together to stay alive after they fail to infiltrate a Mexican drug cartel and end up being pursued by both cops and criminals.

I’ll Watch357 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:35pm
Escape From Alcatraz STZEN

Set in the early 1960s, this fact-based chronicle details the story of a group of inmates who plot a daring breakout from the maximum-security institution off the coast of San Francisco. Filmed on location.

I’ll Watch274 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Freddie Joe Ward
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 30, 1942, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind