Fred Ward Celebrity Watchlist

Fred Ward

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Freddie Joe Ward

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: December 30, 1942, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Corbett
Tara's John Corbett Braces for "Sweet" Finale and a Rematch with Buck

Call it sex and the suburbs.Three weeks ago on United States of Tara, Max (John Corbett), the inordi…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
30 Minutes or Less FXX

Two criminals kidnap pizza-delivery guy Nick (Jesse Eisenberg) and force him to rob a bank. In desperation, Nick turns to his former best friend Chet (Aziz Ansari) for help getting out of this predicament. Directed by Ruben Fleischer.

Thu Apr 2 12:30pm
30 Minutes or Less FXX

Two criminals kidnap pizza-delivery guy Nick (Jesse Eisenberg) and force him to rob a bank. In desperation, Nick turns to his former best friend Chet (Aziz Ansari) for help getting out of this predicament. Directed by Ruben Fleischer.

Fri Apr 3 12:30pm
Thunderheart ENCRe

During an investigation at a reservation, an FBI agent (Val Kilmer) learns about his Sioux roots. Sam Shepard. Walter Crow Horse: Graham Greene. Milton: Fred Ward. Dawes: Fred Dalton Thompson. Maggie: Sheila Tousey. Grandpa Sam: Chief Ted Thin Elk. Jimmy L (more…)