Fred Rogers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Fred McFeely Rogers

Birth Place: Latrobe, Pennsylvania, United States

Died: February 27, 2003

Profession: TV host, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay

Hell's Kitchen Diner's Confessional: I Didn't Go Hungry!

To be a Hell's Kitchen contestant, one must be hungry for fame, excellence and no small amount of drama. But to be a Hell's Kitchen diner, one must go hungry ... or at least that's the impression the editing on the reality cooking competition show ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview
02:18 — Get a sneak peek of the new series PEG + CAT, premiering October 7, 2013 on PBS KIDS! This new animated preschool series follows the adorable, spirite (more…)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Season 7
A new animated continuation to Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood, where all the original characters are now grown up with their own preschool-aged children.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Season 7
A new animated continuation to Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood, where all the original characters are now grown up with their own preschool-aged children.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Season 7
A new animated continuation to Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood, where all the original characters are now grown up with their own preschool-aged children.

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Tiger
VIDEO: Mr. Rogers Replaced by Tiger in Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

PBS is heading back to the neighborhood.Eleven years after the last episode of Mister Rogers' Neighb…

Hugh Bonneville
TCA Critic's Notebook: A Tale of Two Networks — PBS and Fox

It's awfully early for the summer TCA press tour — which began over the weekend, and continues throu…

Mr. Roger's Neighborhood
Mr. Rogers Gets Auto-Tuned in New Music Video

Yes, Mr. Rogers, we will happily be your neighbor — especially after watching your "Garden of Your M…

Details

  • Birth Name: Fred McFeely Rogers
  • Birth Place: Latrobe, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Died: February 27, 2003
  • Profession: TV host, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?