Fred Rogers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Fred McFeely Rogers

Birth Place: Latrobe, PA

Birthday: March 20, 1928, Pisces

Died: February 27, 2003

Profession: TV host, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay

Hell's Kitchen Diner's Confessional: I Didn't Go Hungry!

To be a Hell's Kitchen contestant, one must be hungry for fame, excellence and no small amount of drama. But to be a Hell's Kitchen diner, one must go hungry ... or at least that's the impression the editing on the reality cooking competition show ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview
02:18 — Get a sneak peek of the new series PEG + CAT, premiering October 7, 2013 on PBS KIDS! This new animated preschool series follows the adorable, spirite (more…)
Peg & Cat Trailer
01:55 — This fall, PBS KIDS will premiere PEG + CAT, a new animated preschool series that follows the adorable, spirited Peg and her sidekick Cat as they emba (more…)
Season 1: Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Season 1 Trailer
01:01 — Imagine if Mr. Roger's neighborhood was animated? Well, that's just what this new animated series is, except all of the kids from the original show, a (more…)
Mister Rogers Trailer
02:02 — Adults may find the pace too slow, but children are calmed by Mr. Rogers gentle demeanor. This long running PBS series, aimed at kids under 7, introdu (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 2:30pm
Mister Rogers' NeighborhoodCompetition(Season 11, Episode 8) PBS

Chef Brockett is disappointed when he loses a decorating contest. Also: Mister Rogers recalls a visit with an artist; Big Bird arrives and reassures Henrietta that X the Owl will still be her friend in a look at competition.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Daniel Tiger
VIDEO: Mr. Rogers Replaced by Tiger in Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

PBS is heading back to the neighborhood.Eleven years after the last episode of Mister Rogers' Neighb…

Hugh Bonneville
TCA Critic's Notebook: A Tale of Two Networks — PBS and Fox

It's awfully early for the summer TCA press tour — which began over the weekend, and continues throu…

Mr. Roger's Neighborhood
Mr. Rogers Gets Auto-Tuned in New Music Video

Yes, Mr. Rogers, we will happily be your neighbor — especially after watching your "Garden of Your M…

Details

  • Birth Name: Fred McFeely Rogers
  • Birth Place: Latrobe, PA
  • Birthday: March 20, 1928, Pisces
  • Died: February 27, 2003
  • Profession: TV host, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans