Fred MacMurray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Frederick Martin MacMurray

Birth Place: Kankakee, Illinois, United States

Died: November 5, 1991

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

We are family: the cast of <EM>Family Affair</EM>

Who played Buffy on Family ...

Question: Who played Buffy on Family Affair? Answer: Anissa Jones played Buffy alongside Johnnie Whitaker (Sigmund and the Sea Monsters) on the series, which ran on CBS for five years beginning in September 1966. The show focused on swinging bachelor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Apartment 143 - Trailer 1
02:20 — A team of parapsychologists sets out to investigate anomalous phenomena taking place in a newly occupied apartment. Telephone calls with no caller, my (more…)
Apartment 143 - Official Trailer
02:20 — A team of parapsychologists sets out to investigate a series of anomalous phenomena taking place in a newly occupied apartment. Telephone calls with n (more…)
SWARM, THE - Trailer
01:12 — Irwin Allen's doomsday epic pits an all-star cast against a North American invasion of killer bees!

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 1 8:00am
The Rains of Ranchipur FXM

A remake of 1939's "The Rains Came," about an unfaithful wife attracted to a Hindu physician.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Thu Apr 6 12:11pm
Good Day for a Hanging STZEN

A law-abiding citizen witnesses a killing and is opposed by townspeople who think the murderer is innocent.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Frederick Martin MacMurray
  • Birth Place: Kankakee, Illinois, United States
  • Died: November 5, 1991
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns

Shop