Fred Gwynne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Frederick Hubbard Gwynne

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: July 2, 1993

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Munsters

The Munsters Reboot Names Bryan Singer Executive Producer

The Munsters reboot has tapped Bryan Singer as executive producer, according to The Hollywood Reporter.Singer, the writer-director-producer of the X Men franchise, is said to be writing and executive-producing the project with Pushing Daisies and Dea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: Car 54 Where Are You? Pretzel Mary Trailer
01:27 — CAR 54 Where Are You was set in the Bronx's 53rd precinct, where the cops depicted are all great comedic characters, as are the residents of the neigh (more…)
Season 2: Car 54 Where Are You? A Star Is Born In The Bronx Trailer
02:09 — CAR 54 Where Are You was set in the Bronx's 53rd precinct, where the cops depicted are all great comedic characters, as are the residents of the neigh (more…)
On The Waterfront - Trailer
00:30 — Classic account of a young New York longshoreman who confronts a waterfront boss after his brother dies violently. Winner of 8 Oscars, including Best (more…)
Season 2: Car 54 Where Are You? Season 2 Trailer
02:12 — CAR 54 Where Are You was set in the Bronx's 53rd precinct, where the cops depicted are all great comedic characters, as are the residents of the neigh (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 23 1:30am
My Cousin Vinny HBOSGe

When his young cousin is inadvertently charged with murder in an Alabama town, an untested Brooklyn lawyer takes on his first case as he attempts to defend two penniless youths in the heart of Dixie, where he clearly does not understand the protocols of th (more…)

I’ll Watch645 Watching
Sun Mar 26 3:15am
My Cousin Vinny HBOSGe

When his young cousin is inadvertently charged with murder in an Alabama town, an untested Brooklyn lawyer takes on his first case as he attempts to defend two penniless youths in the heart of Dixie, where he clearly does not understand the protocols of th (more…)

I’ll Watch645 Watching
Sat Apr 1 6:00pm
My Cousin Vinny HBO2

When his young cousin is inadvertently charged with murder in an Alabama town, an untested Brooklyn lawyer takes on his first case as he attempts to defend two penniless youths in the heart of Dixie, where he clearly does not understand the protocols of th (more…)

I’ll Watch645 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Munsters
NBC Picks Up Munsters Reboot Pilot From Pushing Daisies Creator

It's alive! The Munsters pilot is alive (at NBC)! The network has green-lighted a reinvention of the…

The Munsters
Exclusive: The Munsters Back in Development at NBC

Pushing Daisies creator Bryan Fuller is taking another stab at developing a remake of The Munsters a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Frederick Hubbard Gwynne
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: July 2, 1993
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Mandy Moore, <em style="">This Is Us</em></p>
This Is Us: Mandy Moore Defends Rebecca's Singing Career

She wants her to make it!