Fred Astaire Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Frederick Austerlitz Jr.

Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1899, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (153 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2008
Remarks by
2005
Performer
2003
Actor
1984
Actor
1981
Actor
1968
Actor
1968
Actor
1959
Choreography
1957
Actor
1957
Actor
1957
Choreography
1955
Actor
1955
Actor
1953
Actor
1951
Actor
1948
Actor
1946
Actor
1945
Choreography
1943
Actor
1942
Actor
1940
Choreography
1938
Actor
1938
Actor
1937
Choreography
1937
Actor
1936
Actor
1936
Choreography
1936
Choreography
1935
Actor
1935
Choreography
1935
Actor
1935
Choreography
1934
Actor
1934
Actor
1933

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop