Franklin Cover Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Franklin Edward Cover

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Died: February 5, 2006

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

CNET's new show The Fix debuts!
12:07 — Sharon Vaknin, Donald Bell, and Eric Franklin cover the latest tech DIYs, insider secrets, and how-tos.
Aretha Franklin's Cover Of 'Rolling In The Deep' Is Almost Better Than Adele's Original
Aretha Franklin is just asking for is a little respect for her impressive Adele cover. The 72-year-old powerhouse has unleashed her version of Adele's (more…)
Wall Street - Official Trailer
01:24 — A young ambitious stockbroker finds himself caught between his blue-collar father and an amoral corporate raider. Terrific reflection on the Reagan er (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 28 7:00am
Mad About YouThe Second Mrs. Buchman(Season 6, Episode 15) FXX

Conflict dogs Paul, both in the park as he umpires his father's softball game and at home after Jamie learns she's not Paul's first wife. Svetlana: Darlene Kardon. Burt: Louis Zorich. Leo: Fred Pinkard. Al: Murray Rubin. Mal: Chuck McCann.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Franklin Edward Cover
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, OH
  • Died: February 5, 2006
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns