Franklin Cover Celebrity Watchlist

Franklin Cover

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Franklin Edward Cover

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: November 20, 1928, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 3:30pm
Will & GraceSecrets & Lays(Season 1, Episode 17) WE

To take Will's mind off his anniversary with an ex-boyfriend, Jack, Grace and Karen take him for a weekend in Vermont, where Grace rekindles an old high-school flame.

Thu Apr 2 10:35am
Wall Street ENCRe

An ambitious stock broker becomes the protégé of a ruthless corporate shark. Eventually the billionaire takes a financial interest in the airline company where the protégé's father has been employed for decades.

Thu Apr 2 1:30pm
Will & GraceSecrets & Lays(Season 1, Episode 17) WE

To take Will's mind off his anniversary with an ex-boyfriend, Jack, Grace and Karen take him for a weekend in Vermont, where Grace rekindles an old high-school flame.

Sun Apr 5 4:05am
Wall Street ENCRe

An ambitious stock broker becomes the protégé of a ruthless corporate shark. Eventually the billionaire takes a financial interest in the airline company where the protégé's father has been employed for decades.